Rss

Staff

MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION

Contact:
email:  institute@ur-institute.org
phone:  +385 95 501 90 51

Gjino Šutić   /  President of UR Institute / Program director / Director of Research & Development / Chief Executive Officer

Antonija Šakić   /  Vice president of UR Institute / Advisor for Biomedical R&D /  Senior Executive Officer

Mirna Jokić  / Secretary of UR Institute /  Executive Officer

Tanja Minarik / President of UR Institute oversight committee / Art lab administrator / Senior Executive Officer

Emica Šutić / Member of UR Institute oversight committee / Senior Executive Officer holding_ornamental_tree

Irena Popek / Member of UR Institute oversight committee / Biomedical lab administrator / Executive Officer

Petra Bašić / Member of UR Institute oversight committee / Office administrator / Junior Executive Officer

Paola Šutić / UR Institute PR manager / Public Diplomacy Officer

Martina Brković / Legal services advisor / Human resources coordinator 

Maja Genc Kalogjera  / Art lab advisor / Art & Culture Production Officer

************************************************************************

RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT and SUPPORT  STAFF

Gjino Šutić   /  Director of research & development / Chief Science Officer / Biotechnologist, New media artist

Antonija Šakić   / Senior Science Officer / Medical & Pharmaceutical biotechnologist / Advisor for Biomedical R&D

Tanja Minarik / Senior Art Officer / New media & intermedia artist

Vana Gaćina / Senior Art Officer / New media & intermedia artist

Maja Genc Kalogjera  / Senior Art Officer / New media & intermedia artist

Bojana Hrstić / Senior Science Officer / Professor of Biology

Mares Golubović / Science Officer / Professor of Physics

Robertina Šabjanič / Art Officer / New media & Intermedia Artist

Dajgoro Labinac / Science Officer / Electronic engineer

Lovro Dujnić / Science Officer / Mechatronical engineeriner, Astronomer

Irena Popek / Science Officer / Molecular biologist

Sandro Hussri  / Science Officer / Agricultural engineer

Ante Medić /  Science Officer / Computer Engineer

Antonia Merčep / Junior Science Officer / Aquaculture engineer, Molecular biologist

Iva Mračić / Junior Science Officer / Engineer of food technology, nutritionist

*************************************************************************************************************************************

JUNIOR INTERNS:

Lovro Martinović  / Biotechnological lab technician / Biology university student

Lucija Stančić / Astrophysics junior lecturer / Natural sciences high school student

Margarita Koši / Youth Science Club coordinator / Natural sciences high school student

Livia Glavinović / Youth Science Club coordinator / Art high school student

Franci Papić / Botanical lab technician / Natural sciences high school student

Viktor Bakija Zima / Programming club coordinator / Natural sciences high school student